S2C Limited.
S2C Limited.
Products
Get to Market First with S2C Prodigy Logic Module

Prodigy Logic Module

S2C's FPGA Prototyping system has been in the market since 2004 and has since been widely adopted by many leading SoC/ASIC design companies. The Prodigy Logic Module series are specially designed with low profile and affordability in mind. The Prodigy Logic Modules are based on Xilinx's VU, KU and K7 FPGA devices.

S2C Prodigy Logic Module Solution


  • Largest Capacity in Single FPGA

    5,541 Logic Cells

    2,880 DSP Slices

    88.6Mb Internal memories


  • High System Performance

    Up to two speed-grade improvement with high utilization comparing with V7-2000T

    On-board support high speed DDR4 & PCIe Gen 3


  • Accelerated Design Productivity

    Co-optimized with Vivado Design Suite for rapid design closure


S2C Prodigy Logic Module Solution

Prodigy Logic Module Configuration Table


Prodigy Logic Module Configuration Table

VU440PKU1157K4107K325
Estimated ASIC Gates (M)307.62.932.35
System LC&LE (K)5,5411,451407326
FPGA Internal Memory (Mb)89762816
DSP Slices2,8805,5201,540840
External User I/Os432656432432
SerDes Transceivers12481616
PCIe SupportGen3Gen3Gen2Gen2
DDR4 SO-DIMM2------
Prodigy Connectors34----
DatasheetDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload


Learn more about Prodigy Logic Module

S2C Expands Kintex UltraScale Prototyping Solutions for Consumer-based IoT and Other Small to Medium-Sized Designs

Low cost parallel system integration and software development.


S2C Prodigy FPGA Prototyping Logic Module Addresses Designs with Massive Parallel DSP Algorithms

Prodigy KU is well suited for calculation-intensive applications with the most DSP resources of any other board on the market. The prototyping board also boasts 48 GTH transceivers for high-speed communication throughput. This low cost, all-purpose, stand-alone prototyping system is integrated with S2C's market-leading, vast library of daughter cards to quickly build prototype targets.


Paving the Way to Digital Innovation
Contact Us
Request for Quote
What type of chip are you designing
What is the capacity of the ASIC gate included in the design?
5 million-20 million
20 million-50 million
50 million-100 million
100 million-1 billion
More than 1 billion
Which FPGA do you prefer to use?
Xilinx VU440
Xilinx KU115
Xilinx VU19P
Xilinx VU13P
Xilinx VU9P
Intel S10-10M
Intel S10-2800
Not sure, need professional advice
What kind of FPGA configuration do you need?
Single FPGA
Dual FPGA
Four FPGAs
Eight FPGAs
Not sure, need professional advice
What kind of peripheral interface do you need?
How many prototype verification platforms do you need?
Do you need the following tools?
Segmentation tool
Multiple FPGA debugging tools
Co-modeling tool (allows large amounts of data to interact between FPGA and PC host)
When do you need to use our products?
0-6 months
6-12 months
More than 12 months
Not sure
Any additional comments?